10,922 apartments analyzed across 72 neighborhoods in Greater Asunción.
Key metrics at a glance
$1,639
Median $/m²
13,356
Active Listings
10.0%
Median Yield
166 days
Median DOM
5.7%
New Listings
< 30 days
49/100
Avg Deal Score
10,922 apartments across 72 neighborhoods. 10.0% median gross yield.
Flood risk mapped: 11211 NO RISK, 1136 LOW, 339 MEDIUM, 255 HIGH.
Asking prices are typically 5-15% above actual closing prices. Gross yields should be discounted ~30-40% for taxes, vacancy, and maintenance.
1bd 30m² - Herrera
Price
$39,900
Area
30 m²
$/m²
$1330/m²
Bedrooms
1
Est. Rent
$652/mo
DOM
2bd 116m² - Las Lomas
Price
$161,687
Area
116 m²
$/m²
$1394/m²
Bedrooms
2
Est. Rent
$1200/mo
DOM
2bd 108m² - Barrio Jara
Price
$110,000
Area
108 m²
$/m²
$1019/m²
Bedrooms
2
Est. Rent
$866/mo
DOM
2bd 54m² - Luque
Price
$36,538
Area
54 m²
$/m²
$677/m²
Bedrooms
2
Est. Rent
$660/mo
DOM
2bd 54m² - Luque
Price
$37,821
Area
54 m²
$/m²
$700/m²
Bedrooms
2
Est. Rent
$660/mo
DOM
2bd 54m² - Luque
Price
$37,821
Area
54 m²
$/m²
$700/m²
Bedrooms
2
Est. Rent
$660/mo
DOM
$/m² across all listings
Median $/m² vs Investment Score (bubble = listing count)
Top 43 neighborhoods by median price per square meter
Top right = underpriced AND high yield. The alpha.
87% of listings have no flood risk. 2.0% are high risk.
Median time on market: 169 days.
Our scoring engine analyzes every listing against thousands of comparable properties using machine learning. It factors in rental yield predictions, geospatial flood risk modeling (HAND algorithm), amenity valuation, and real-time neighborhood trend detection. Both scores: 0–100.
Full methodologyAll data comes from real estate listings and may contain inaccuracies. Our data cleaning pipeline automatically detects and corrects the most common errors - but always verify details directly with the seller before making decisions.